-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Roshan Ghar

Map of Roshan Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Roshangar,Rosan Ghar,Roshan Ghar,Rowshan Ghar,Rows̲h̲an Ghar,Rošān Ghar,Rōs̲h̲ān Ghar,rwshan ghr,روشان غر,روښان غر, Rōs̲h̲ān Ghar

Roshan Ghar

Welcome to the Roshan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōs̲h̲ān Ghar. See Roshan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōs̲h̲ān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Roshan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94767/66.70234
  • Altitude: 2482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Roshan Ghar
  •  
Places near Roshan Ghar
Shpētêh Pākhêh (1.5 km) Qadam (2.3 km) Lwaṟgay (2.5 km) Anā Kêlay (2.7 km) Kōchak (3 km) Khurdī (3.5 km) Spīn Mājit (3.8 km) Tōrē Shēlē Kêlay (4 km) Ashrah (4.1 km) Farāmōz (4.2 km) Kajī Jowz (4.7 km) Khwājahzaī (4.8 km) Tōshakān (5.1 km) Lanḏay (6 km) Āshrē Kêlay (6.1 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (6.3 km) Garm Āb (6.4 km) Kōchak Kêlay (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Roshan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Roshan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roshan Ghar, Afghanistan