Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Obo Roshanbaba

Map of Obo Roshanbaba Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obo Roshanbaba,Rosan Baba,Roshan Baba,Rowshan Baba,Rows̲h̲ān Bābā,Rošān Bābā,Rōs̲h̲ān Bābā,rwshan baba,روشان بابا,روښان بابا, Obo Roshanbaba

Obo Roshanbaba

Welcome to the Obo Roshanbaba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Obo Roshanbaba. See Obo Roshanbaba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Obo Roshanbaba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Obo Roshanbaba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Obo Roshanbaba
Places near Obo Roshanbaba

Online Dating

Obo Roshanbaba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obo Roshanbaba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obo Roshanbaba, Afghanistan