-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qol-e Chowchanak

Map of Qol-e Chowchanak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chauchanak,Qol-e Chowchanak,Qole Cawcanak,Qole Čawčanak,Qowl-e Chawchanak,Qōl-e Chowchanak,qwl chw chnk,قول چوچنک,قولٔ چو چنک, Qōl-e Chowchanak

Qol-e Chowchanak

Welcome to the Qol-e Chowchanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Chowchanak. See Qol-e Chowchanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Chowchanak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Chowchanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95066/66.82411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qol-e Chowchanak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Chowchanak
Bar Kārēz Kêlay (2.9 km) Bāykhō (3.5 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Kārēz Kêlay (3.8 km) Khāş Orozgān (3.9 km) Khār Kunḏak Kêlay (4 km) Beyraq (4.3 km) Zowāw (4.6 km) Narbayd (4.9 km) Kōchak Kêlay (5.4 km) Shājōy (5.4 km) Āshrē Kêlay (6 km) Kundilān (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Bakī (6.6 km) Ashrah (7.3 km) Tālē Maīdān (7.5 km) Spīn Mājit (7.8 km) Tangī (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Chowchanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Chowchanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Chowchanak, Afghanistan