-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qol-e Khushk

Map of Qol-e Khushk Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Khushk,Qol-e Khushk,Qole Khusk,Qole Khušk,Qowl-e Khoshk,Qōl-e Khushk,qwl khshk,قول خشک,قولٔ خشك, Qōl-e Khushk

Qol-e Khushk

Welcome to the Qol-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Khushk. See Qol-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91999/66.79003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Qol-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Qol-e Khushk

Online Dating

Qol-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Khushk, Afghanistan