-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Magh

Map of Koh-e Magh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mag,Koh-e Magh,Kuh-e Magh,Kōh-e Māgh,Kūh-e Māgh,كوۀ ماغ,کوه ماغ, Kōh-e Māgh

Koh-e Magh

Welcome to the Koh-e Magh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māgh. See Koh-e Magh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Magh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9237/66.86121
  • Altitude: 3541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Magh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Magh

Online Dating

Koh-e Magh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Magh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Magh, Afghanistan