Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sokhtaqak,Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak,Shaylah-ye Sōkhtagak,Shelah-ye Sowkhtaqak,Shēlah-ye Sowkhtaqak,Sokhtagak,Šēla-i-Sokhtaqak,شیله سوختگک,شیلهً سوختقك, Shaylah-ye Sōkhtagak

Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sōkhtagak. See Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sōkhtagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak
Places near Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sokhtagak, Afghanistan