Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shaylah-ye Hamzah

Map of Shaylah-ye Hamzah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamza,Sela-i-Hamza,Shaylah-ye Hamzah,Shelah-ye Hamzeh,Shēlah-ye Ḩamzeh,Šela-i-Hamza,شیله همزه,شیلهً حمزه, Shaylah-ye Hamzah

Shaylah-ye Hamzah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Hamzah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Hamzah. See Shaylah-ye Hamzah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Hamzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Hamzah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Hamzah
Places near Shaylah-ye Hamzah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Hamzah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Hamzah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Hamzah, Afghanistan