Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Petab Ghar

Map of Petab Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petabgar,Petab Ghar,Pitab Ghar,Pētāb Ghar,Pētāb Ghaṟ,Pītāb Ghar,pytab ghr,پيتاب غر,پېتاب غر, Pētāb Ghar

Petab Ghar

Welcome to the Petab Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pētāb Ghar. See Petab Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pētāb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Petab Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2428 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Petab Ghar
Places near Petab Ghar

Online Dating

Petab Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Petab Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Petab Ghar, Afghanistan