Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhak Bum

Map of Surkhak Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhakbum,Sorkhakbūm,Surkhak Bum,Surkhak Būm,Surkhakbum,Suṟkhakbūm,سرخک بوم, Surkhak Būm

Surkhak Bum

Welcome to the Surkhak Bum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhak Būm. See Surkhak Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhak Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkhak Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Surkhak Bum
Places near Surkhak Bum

Online Dating

Surkhak Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhak Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhak Bum, Afghanistan