Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tarik Bazar

Map of Tarik Bazar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarik Bazar,Tarikbazar,Taṟīkbāzāṟ,Tārīk Bāzār,تاریک بازار, Tārīk Bāzār

Tarik Bazar

Welcome to the Tarik Bazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārīk Bāzār. See Tarik Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārīk Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tarik Bazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Tarik Bazar
Places near Tarik Bazar

Online Dating

Tarik Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarik Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarik Bazar, Afghanistan