Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nyat Qowl-e

Map of Nyat Qowl-e Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nyat Qowl-e,Nyāt Qowl-e,Qole Nyat,Qōle Nyāt, Nyāt Qowl-e

Nyat Qowl-e

Welcome to the Nyat Qowl-e google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nyāt Qowl-e. See Nyat Qowl-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nyāt Qowl-e area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nyat Qowl-e
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Nyat Qowl-e
Places near Nyat Qowl-e

Online Dating

Nyat Qowl-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nyat Qowl-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nyat Qowl-e, Afghanistan