-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ziarat-e Shah Tahir

Map of Ziarat-e Shah Tahir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Shah Tahir,Ziarat-e Shahtaher,Zyarate Sahtaher,Zyārate Šahtāher,Zīārat-e Shahţāher,Zīārat-e Shāh Ţāhir,زیارت شاه طاهر, Zīārat-e Shāh Ţāhir

Ziarat-e Shah Tahir

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shah Tahir google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shāh Ţāhir. See Ziarat-e Shah Tahir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shāh Ţāhir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Shah Tahir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22451/67.0155
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shah Tahir
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shah Tahir
Jangharik Jōy (0.2 km) Now Deh (1.3 km) Chahār Burjah (2.1 km) Shīnyah (2.5 km) Now Jōy (2.8 km) Niyāt (3 km) Surkh Deh (3.9 km) Mūytū (4 km) Mīānah (4.3 km) Mīān Kal (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Walī (5.7 km) Qōl-e Bayd (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shah Tahir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shah Tahir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shah Tahir, Afghanistan