Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Khoshkak Qowl-e

Map of Khoshkak Qowl-e Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkak Qowl-e,Khuskak Qol,Khuskak Qōl, Khoshkak Qowl-e

Khoshkak Qowl-e

Welcome to the Khoshkak Qowl-e google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khoshkak Qowl-e. See Khoshkak Qowl-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khoshkak Qowl-e area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khoshkak Qowl-e
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Khoshkak Qowl-e
Places near Khoshkak Qowl-e
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Dahansāy (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Naşīr (4.9 km) Khānah-ye Mullā Ḩaīdar (5.4 km) Khwājah Rōshnā’ī (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khudādād (6 km) Gidurgū (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Khoshkak Qowl-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshkak Qowl-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshkak Qowl-e, Afghanistan