Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qol-e Bayd

Map of Qol-e Bayd Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Bayd,Qole Bed,Qowl-e Bed,Qowl-e Bēḏ,Qōl-e Bayd,Qōle Bēḏ,قول بید, Qōl-e Bayd

Qol-e Bayd

Welcome to the Qol-e Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bayd. See Qol-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Bayd
Places near Qol-e Bayd
Qōl-e Bayd (0 km) Mīānah (1.6 km) Shīnyah (3.5 km) Now Jōy (3.7 km) Bērānah (4.5 km) Mūytū (4.9 km) Jangharik Jōy (5.9 km) Siyāh Butah (5.9 km) Mīān Kal (6.1 km) Khushkak (6.9 km) Now Deh (7.1 km) Chahār Burjah (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Bayd, Afghanistan