Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Muytu

Map of Muytu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muytu,Mūytu,Mūytū,مویتو, Mūytū


Welcome to the Muytu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūytū. See Muytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūytū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Muytu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Muytu
Places near Muytu
Mūytū (0 km) Mīān Kal (1.4 km) Now Jōy (1.9 km) Khushkak (2.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.1 km) Chahār Burjah (3.7 km) Shīnyah (3.8 km) Mīānah (3.9 km) Jangharik Jōy (4.1 km) Now Deh (4.6 km) Dēbah (4.6 km) Qōl-e Bayd (4.9 km) Āhangarān (5.4 km) Niyāt (5.5 km) Surkh Deh (5.8 km) Dahān-e Sāy (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Muytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muytu, Afghanistan