-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gharsang

Map of Gharsang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharsang,Ghaṟsang,Ghārsang,غارسنگ, Ghārsang

Gharsang

Welcome to the Gharsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārsang. See Gharsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gharsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22292/67.1148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Gharsang
  •  
Places near Gharsang

Online Dating

Gharsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharsang, Afghanistan