Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaghal Mandeh

Map of Chaghal Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghal Mandeh,Chagal'mandekh,Chagal’mandekh,Chaghal Mandah,Chaghal Mandeh,Chaghāl Māndah,Chaghāl Māndêh,Čaghāl Mānděh,چغال مانده, Chaghāl Māndêh

Chaghal Mandeh

Welcome to the Chaghal Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghāl Māndêh. See Chaghal Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghāl Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaghal Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chaghal Mandeh
Places near Chaghal Mandeh
Tsêrāgh (3.7 km) Adūzaī (4.2 km) Kajlōl (4.3 km) Kurkak (4.7 km) Dizak (5.6 km) Tsêkzaī (5.8 km) Gadam S̲h̲ār (6.1 km) Agar (6.7 km) Lundiyānah (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bahrām (7.1 km) Deh Rāwud (7.8 km) Dur Shānak (8.1 km) Awdam (8.6 km) Bāzgīr (8.8 km) Tōr Nāşir (9 km) Siyāh Chow (9.3 km) Kaṯah Sar (9.6 km) Jughdār (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Chaghal Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaghal Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghal Mandeh, Afghanistan