-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dambak

Map of Dambak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dambak,Gora Dambak,dmbk,دمبك,ډمبک,Ḏambak, Ḏambak

Dambak

Welcome to the Dambak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏambak. See Dambak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏambak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dambak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91794/65.51942
  • Altitude: 1554 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dambak
  •  
Places near Dambak

Online Dating

Dambak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dambak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dambak, Afghanistan