Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Amar

Map of Amar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amar,Amaṟ,Razvaliny Amar,امر, Amar


Welcome to the Amar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amar. See Amar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Amar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Amar
Places near Amar

Online Dating

Amar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amar, Afghanistan