Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tundi

Map of Tundi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tundi,Tundi,Tundī,Tunḏi,تندی, Tundī


Welcome to the Tundi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tundī. See Tundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tundī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tundi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tundi
Places near Tundi

Online Dating

Tundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tundi, Afghanistan