Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darah-ye Kar

Map of Darah-ye Kar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kar,Darah-ye Kār,Darrahe Kar,Darreh-ye Kar,Darreh-ye Kār,Kar,دره کار,Ḏaṟṟahe Kāṟ, Darah-ye Kār

Darah-ye Kar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kār. See Darah-ye Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kar
Places near Darah-ye Kar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kar, Afghanistan