-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Taghar

Map of Taghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagar,Taghar,Tāghar,تاغر, Tāghar

Taghar

Welcome to the Taghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghar. See Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6433/65.83445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Taghar
  •  
Places near Taghar
Tāghar (0 km) Bāghar (0.9 km) Khushkō Kharāb (1.1 km) Sakirah Kārēz (1.3 km) Baydak Kārēz (1.5 km) Safēd Khār-e Sharqī (1.6 km) Sowzābād (1.8 km) Safar Kārēz (2 km) Gharbī Charmgar (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (2.5 km) Kārēz-e Khākbād (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Sōsanak (2.6 km) Talani (2.7 km) Hindūgak Kārēz (2.9 km) Skērah (2.9 km) Khayrābād (2.9 km) Safēd Khār-e Gharbī (3 km)

Online Dating

Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghar, Afghanistan