-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Tarak Jar

Map of Tarak Jar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarak Jar,Tarakdzhar,ترک جر, Tarak Jar

Tarak Jar

Welcome to the Tarak Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarak Jar. See Tarak Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarak Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tarak Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7009/65.24177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tarak Jar
  •  
Places near Tarak Jar
Kajghūl (1.2 km) Tūtlugh (1.7 km) Kārēzak (1.7 km) Jangalak (2.4 km) Lanḏī Chinār (2.6 km) Pisay (3.2 km) Anārak (3.4 km) Karbūlāq (3.4 km) Bāgh-e Yōsuf (3.6 km) Langar (5.4 km) Tagāw (5.5 km) Kuchkak (6.1 km) Sirishtān (6.2 km) Kind (8.5 km) Amar (8.9 km) Ghōrnay (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Tarak Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarak Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarak Jar, Afghanistan