-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Turi

Map of Turi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turi,Tūrī,توری, Turi

Turi

Welcome to the Turi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turi. See Turi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Turi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83676/65.63802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Turi
  •  
Places near Turi
Turi (0 km) Wrishem (9.3 km) Garmab (9.5 km) Kuchnay Jangalak (10.1 km) Chinār (10.7 km) Jangalak (11 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (11.1 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (12.1 km) Kshatah Owshay (12.2 km) Ōlum Bāgh (12.2 km) Butow (12.2 km) Durjī (12.6 km) Pasāw (12.8 km) Lwar Owshay (12.9 km) Dū Sang (13 km) Shāh Mashhad (13.4 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (13.9 km) Sartutu (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Turi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turi, Afghanistan