-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jar-e Gaw Murdah

Map of Jar-e Gaw Murdah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gavmordah,Jar-e Gaw Murdah,Jar-e Gāvmordah,Jar-e Gāw Murdah,Jare Gawmurda,Jaṟe Gāwmuṟḏa,jr gawmrdh,جر گاو مرده,جرٔ گاومرده, Jar-e Gāw Murdah

Jar-e Gaw Murdah

Welcome to the Jar-e Gaw Murdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gāw Murdah. See Jar-e Gaw Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gāw Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gaw Murdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92681/65.5707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gaw Murdah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gaw Murdah
Kshatah Owshay (0.5 km) Lwar Owshay (1.4 km) Butow (1.5 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (1.8 km) Pasāw (2.9 km) Shāh Mashhad (3 km) Jangalak (3.2 km) Dū Sang (3.9 km) Chinār (4.1 km) Sakhar (4.6 km) Garmab (5.5 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (5.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (5.9 km) Rēgak (6.5 km) Wrishem (6.8 km) Band-e Tōghay (7.6 km) Kuchnay Jangalak (7.7 km) Lwaṟ Gowrgīn (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gaw Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan