-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Zuhr

Map of Band-e Zuhr Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zohr,Band-e Zuhr,Band-e Z̧ohr,Band-e Z̧uhr,Bande Zuhr,Banḏe Ẕuhṟ,Gory Zukhr,bnd zhr,بند ظهر,بندٔ ظهر, Band-e Z̧uhr

Band-e Zuhr

Welcome to the Band-e Zuhr google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Z̧uhr. See Band-e Zuhr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Z̧uhr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Zuhr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.25822/64.59875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:12
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Zuhr
  •  
Places near Band-e Zuhr
Sarpōsh (1.8 km) Tashlugh (3.8 km) Takhāwī (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (4 km) Kōldum (4.6 km) Surkh-Khūlah (5 km) Siyāh Jar (5.3 km) Awandā (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (5.7 km) Dū Burār (5.7 km) Tashlugh (5.8 km) Arpatū (6.4 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (7.1 km) Shaykhābād (8.3 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (9.4 km) Sarmāzōr (9.7 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (9.9 km) Sarmāzōr (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zuhr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zuhr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zuhr, Afghanistan