-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Zil

Map of Koh-e Zil Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zil,Kohe Zil,Kohe Zīl,Kuh-e Zil,Kōh-e Zīl,Kūh-e Zīl,کوه زیل, Kōh-e Zīl

Koh-e Zil

Welcome to the Koh-e Zil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zīl. See Koh-e Zil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Zil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5711/69.79693
  • Altitude: 4668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zil
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zil
Til-e Panjshayr (5.5 km) Wurzān (5.9 km) Skābūn (6 km) Dalandur (6.8 km) Gandah Chashmah (6.8 km) Āwdak (7.9 km) Deh Iskābū (8.2 km) Dōrnāmah (8.7 km) Dahān-e Riwat (8.9 km) Wākhī (9 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (9.2 km) Dalandar (9.2 km) Chownī Khāwāk (10.7 km) Ghinjū (10.8 km) Izrīah (11.1 km) Mīr Qalāt (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zil, Afghanistan