-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Zab

Map of Koh-e Zab Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zab,Kohe Zab,Kohe Zāb,Kuh-e Zab,Kōh-e Zāb,Kūh-e Zāb,کوه زاب, Kōh-e Zāb

Koh-e Zab

Welcome to the Koh-e Zab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāb. See Koh-e Zab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41171/63.82694
  • Altitude: 3267 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zab
Pilar Bist (3.2 km) Walīmah (3.3 km) Barzibī (4.3 km) Pirayshtī (4.7 km) Barāīdārī (5.7 km) Dahān-e Pughun (6 km) Ghāy Bist (7.4 km) Zābī (8.7 km) Parganī (9 km) Sanjit (9.3 km) Āb Mazār (9.5 km) Kalātah (9.7 km) Bōrnimī (10.4 km) Sarzībī (10.6 km) Tirijī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zab, Afghanistan