-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Yamuk

Map of Band-e Yamuk Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yamuk,Band-e Yamūk,Koh-e Yumurk,Kohe Yumurk,Kohe Yūmuṟk,Kuh-e Yumork,Kōh-e Yūmurk,Kūh-e Yūmork,بند یموک,کوه یومرک, Band-e Yamūk

Band-e Yamuk

Welcome to the Band-e Yamuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yamūk. See Band-e Yamuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yamūk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Yamuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21664/65.01244
  • Altitude: 2951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Yamuk
  •  
Places near Band-e Yamuk

Online Dating

Band-e Yamuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yamuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yamuk, Afghanistan