-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Wakhjir Pass

Map of Wakhjir Pass Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotale Wakhjir,Kotāle Wākhjiṟ,Kowtal-e Vakhjir,Kowtal-e Vākhjīr,Kowtal-e Wakh Jir,Kowtal-e Wākh Jīr,Pereval Vakhdzhir,Vakhjir Davan,Vakhjir Pass,Vākhjīr Davān,Wa-hu-lo-t'e Shan-k'ou,Wakhir Pass,Wakhjir Dawan,Wakhjir Pass,Wakhjīr Dawān, Wakhjir Pass

Wakhjir Pass

Welcome to the Wakhjir Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakhjir Pass. See Wakhjir Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakhjir Pass area. This placemark was added 2006-12-18.

Map of Wakhjir Pass
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.09633/74.48413
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Wakhjir Pass
  •  
Places near Wakhjir Pass

Online Dating

Wakhjir Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhjir Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhjir Pass, Afghanistan