-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Tor Band

Map of Tor Band Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Band,Tur Band,Tōr Band,Tōṟ Banḏ,Tūr Band,تور بند, Tōr Band

Tor Band

Welcome to the Tor Band google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Band. See Tor Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tor Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23986/67.08314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Tor Band
  •  
Places near Tor Band
Dēbah (2.4 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.8 km) Ghārsang (3.5 km) Mīān Kal (3.8 km) Mundah Darakht (4 km) Khushkak (4.2 km) Chahār Burjah (4.6 km) Surkh Deh (4.8 km) Mūytū (4.9 km) Jāshah (5 km) Qaryah-ye Walī (5 km) Niyāt (5.5 km) Now Deh (6.1 km) Katah Bayd (6.2 km) Now Jōy (6.3 km) Katah Deh (6.5 km) Jangharik Jōy (6.7 km) Sar Qōl (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Tor Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Band, Afghanistan