Main → Afghanistan → Other → Takht-e Sulaiman

Map of Takht-e Sulaiman Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Soleman,Takht-e Solemān,Takht-e Soleyman,Takht-e Soleymān,Takht-e Sulaiman,Takht-e Sulaīmān,تخت سلیمان, Takht-e Sulaīmān

Takht-e Sulaiman

Welcome to the Takht-e Sulaiman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Sulaīmān. See Takht-e Sulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Sulaīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Takht-e Sulaiman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3157 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Takht-e Sulaiman
Places near Takht-e Sulaiman

Online Dating

Takht-e Sulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Sulaiman, Afghanistan