Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Takhpuz

Map of Koh-e Takhpuz Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Takhpuz,Koh-e Takhpuz,Kohe Takhpuz,Kohe Takhpūz,Kuh-e Takhpuz,Kuh-e Takhtpuz,Kōh-e Takhpūz,Kūh-e Takhpūz,Kūh-e Takhtpūz,کوه تخپوز, Kōh-e Takhpūz

Koh-e Takhpuz

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhpuz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhpūz. See Koh-e Takhpuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhpūz area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Takhpuz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3349 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhpuz
Places near Koh-e Takhpuz

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhpuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takhpuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhpuz, Afghanistan