Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Takatu

Map of Koh-e Takatu Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sarab,Koh-e Takatu,Kohe Takatu,Kuh-e Takatu,Kōh-e Sarāb,Kōh-e Takatū,Kūh-e Takatu,Sarab,Saṟāb,کوه تکتو,کوه سراب, Kōh-e Takatū

Koh-e Takatu

Welcome to the Koh-e Takatu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takatū. See Koh-e Takatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takatū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Takatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takatu
Places near Koh-e Takatu

Online Dating

Koh-e Takatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Takatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takatu, Afghanistan