Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Tah Khel

Map of Koh-e Tah Khel Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tah Khel,Koh-e Takhhayl,Kohe Tahkhel,Kohe Tahkhēl,Kuh-e Tah Kheyl,Kōh-e Tah Khēl,Kōh-e Takhhayl,Kūh-e Tah Kheyl,کوه تخهیل,کوه ته خېل, Kōh-e Tah Khēl

Koh-e Tah Khel

Welcome to the Koh-e Tah Khel google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tah Khēl. See Koh-e Tah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Tah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tah Khel
Places near Koh-e Tah Khel

Online Dating

Koh-e Tah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tah Khel, Afghanistan