Main → Afghanistan → Other → Showr Taygh Rowd

Map of Showr Taygh Rowd Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Showr Taygh Rowd,Sur Tegh Rod,Sur Tigh Rud,Sūr Tīgh Rūd,Sūṟ Tēgh Ṟōḏ, Showr Taygh Rowd

Showr Taygh Rowd

Welcome to the Showr Taygh Rowd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showr Taygh Rowd. See Showr Taygh Rowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showr Taygh Rowd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Showr Taygh Rowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Showr Taygh Rowd
Places near Showr Taygh Rowd

Online Dating

Showr Taygh Rowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showr Taygh Rowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showr Taygh Rowd, Afghanistan