-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Sur Ghar

Map of Sur Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surgar,Ssur Gar,Sur Ghar,Sur Ghur,Sūr Ghar,سور غر,كوه سرخ,كوهٔ سرخ, Sūr Ghar

Sur Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghar. See Sur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23734/67.37991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Sur Ghar
  •  
Places near Sur Ghar
Bar Sūr Ghbarg (1.8 km) Sūr Ghbarg (2.6 km) Bāzūgay (2.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Sūr Ghbargah (3.8 km) Sūrkay Tangay (4.8 km) Khwājah Khēl (5.2 km) Mullā ‘Abdullāh Kōrūnah (5.8 km) Fērōzaī (6 km) Dinā Khēl (7.1 km) Surkhagān (7.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān Kêlay (8.5 km) Karīm Khēl (8.9 km) Ōtakzaī (9.2 km) Pirugī Kêlay (10.4 km) Bar Kharōṯī (10.7 km) Ōrgōmyay (10.8 km) Izh Kêlay (10.9 km) Rūghānī Kêlay (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghar, Afghanistan