Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Surkh Tangi

Map of Koh-e Surkh Tangi Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh Tangi,Kohe Surkh-Tangi,Kohe Suṟkh-Tangi,Kuh-e Sorkh Tangi,Kōh-e Surkh Tangī,Kūh-e Sorkh Tangī,kwh tngy srkh,كوهٔ تنگئ سرخ,کوه سرخ تنگی, Kōh-e Surkh Tangī

Koh-e Surkh Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Tangī. See Koh-e Surkh Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Tangi
Places near Koh-e Surkh Tangi

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkh Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Tangi, Afghanistan