Main → Afghanistan → Other → Rod-e Surkhab

Map of Rod-e Surkhab Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Surkhab Rod,Dê Surkhāb Rōd,Kewas,Rod-e Surkhab,Rode Surkhab,Rud-e Sorkh Ab,Rōd-e Surkhāb,Rūd-e Sorkh Āb,Surkhab,Surkhab Rod,Surkhab Rud,Surkhāb,Surkhāb Rōd,Surkhāb Rūd,Suṟkhāb Ṟōḏ,د سرخاب رود,رود سرخ آب,رود سرخاب,رودٔ سرخ آب,سرخاب رود,Ḏe Surkhāb Ṟōḏ,Ṟōḏe Suṟkhāb, Rōd-e Surkhāb

Rod-e Surkhab

Welcome to the Rod-e Surkhab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Surkhāb. See Rod-e Surkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Surkhāb area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Rod-e Surkhab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Rod-e Surkhab
Places near Rod-e Surkhab

Online Dating

Rod-e Surkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Surkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Surkhab, Afghanistan