-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shinkay

Map of Shinkay Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkay,Shinkay,Shīnkay,Sinkay,شینکی, Shīnkay

Shinkay

Welcome to the Shinkay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnkay. See Shinkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shinkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19144/67.89003
  • Altitude: 2441 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shinkay
  •  
Places near Shinkay
Tangay (2.2 km) Silimak Kêlay (5.3 km) Kārēz Kêlay (6.3 km) Kighatū Kêlay (6.7 km) Faqīr Kalā (6.9 km) Anḏah (7.6 km) Bādīn Khēl (8.1 km) Angū (8.3 km) Chīnah (8.4 km) Mêṯā Khēl (8.8 km) Gul Chambar (8.9 km) Sabāgay (9.4 km) Dādā Khēl (9.6 km) Hārūn Kalā (9.7 km) Malī Khēl (10 km) Gūranḏ (10.3 km) Pōṯaī Kêlay (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Shinkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shinkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkay, Afghanistan