-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shersurkh,Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh,Kohe Ser Surkh,Kohe Sere Surkh,Kohe Šēr Surkh,Kohe Šēre Surkh,Kuh-e Shere Surkh,Kuh-e Shir-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Shayr-e Surkh,Kūh-e Shēre Surkh,Kūh-e Shīr-e Sorkh,کوه شیر سرخ, Kōh-e Shayr-e Surkh

Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shayr-e Surkh. See Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shayr-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83822/62.27679
  • Altitude: 1300 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh
Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Ghows̄ (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (5.2 km) Kārēz-e Şādiq (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khārī (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naşrullāh (16.9 km) Rabāţ-e Khushk Āwah (17.8 km) Dambūkah (18.2 km) Sang-e Zard (18.3 km) Lūkhak-e Khōrd (20.1 km) Lūkhak-e Kalān (20.5 km) Khushk Ābah (21.6 km) Ta‘mīr (22.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shayr-e Surkh, Afghanistan