Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shin Ghar

Map of Shin Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Shingar,Selseleh-ye Shintar,Shin Ghar,Shingar,Shīn Ghar,Sin Ghar,Šīn Ghar,شین غر, Shīn Ghar

Shin Ghar

Welcome to the Shin Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghar. See Shin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shin Ghar
Places near Shin Ghar
Shahrak (4.2 km) Ingarak (5.3 km) Daylanōr (5.5 km) Takhmak (6.2 km) Zidān (7.6 km) Lōy Lwaṟgay (8.1 km) Burah Gānah (8.3 km) Kuchnay Lwaṟgêy (8.6 km) Lwaṟ Shēlah (8.7 km) Mastêy (8.8 km) Khwā Zangay (9.3 km) Pungah (9.3 km) Safi (10 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shēlah (10.4 km) Lwaṟ Kayghatū (10.5 km) Yatīmān (10.9 km) Sūrkay Masjid (10.9 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Shin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghar, Afghanistan