-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Jar-e Shikmaidan

Map of Jar-e Shikmaidan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shik Meydan,Jar-e Shikmaidan,Jar-e Shikmaydan,Jar-e Shīk Meydān,Jar-e Shīkmayḏān,Jar-e Shīkmaīdān,Jare Sikmaydan,Jare Sīkmayḏān,جر شیکمیدان, Jar-e Shīkmaīdān

Jar-e Shikmaidan

Welcome to the Jar-e Shikmaidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shīkmaīdān. See Jar-e Shikmaidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shīkmaīdān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Shikmaidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53268/64.45545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shikmaidan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shikmaidan

Online Dating

Jar-e Shikmaidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shikmaidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shikmaidan, Afghanistan