Main → Afghanistan → Other → Kotal-e Shebyan

Map of Kotal-e Shebyan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shebyan,Kotale Sibian,Kowtal-e Shebyan,Kowtal-e Shebyān,Kowtal-e Shibian,Kowtal-e Shībīān,Kōtal-e Shebyān,Kōtale S̄ibiān,Shibian Pass,Shibīān Pass, Kōtal-e Shebyān

Kotal-e Shebyan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shebyan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shebyān. See Kotal-e Shebyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shebyān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Shebyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shebyan
Places near Kotal-e Shebyan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shebyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Shebyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shebyan, Afghanistan