Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shan Rod

Map of Shan Rod Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: San Rod,Shan Rod,Shan Rōd,Shanrud,Šan Rod,شن رود, Shan Rōd

Shan Rod

Welcome to the Shan Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shan Rōd. See Shan Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shan Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shan Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shan Rod
Places near Shan Rod

Online Dating

Shan Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shan Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shan Rod, Afghanistan