-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shamayg Ghar

Map of Shamayg Ghar Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shameggar,Sameg Ghar,Shamayg Ghar,Shameg,Shāmayg Ghar,Shāmēg,Šāmēg Ghar,شامیگ غر, Shāmayg Ghar

Shamayg Ghar

Welcome to the Shamayg Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmayg Ghar. See Shamayg Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmayg Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamayg Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92898/70.30672
  • Altitude: 2792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Shamayg Ghar
  •  
Places near Shamayg Ghar

Online Dating

Shamayg Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamayg Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamayg Ghar, Afghanistan