-->
Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shalang

Map of Shalang Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salang,Shalang,S̄alang,شلنگ, Shalang

Shalang

Welcome to the Shalang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalang. See Shalang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shalang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76323/65.08158
  • Altitude: 3214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shalang
  •  
Places near Shalang
Pulow Surkh (5.2 km) Yowmūkī (7.4 km) Gandah Chashmah (8 km) Gāvmordeh (8.2 km) Riẕā Murdah (8.4 km) Gardanah-ye Kabūd (9.6 km) Jar-e Chuqur (9.9 km) Shawshudkī (10.2 km) Garanah-ye Kabūd (10.8 km) Sōkhtah (11.2 km) Bōstānak (11.6 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (11.6 km) Khwājah Ghār (12.1 km) Kandalbāsh (12.2 km) Bandar Ghūnak (12.5 km) Iskichak (12.6 km) Ghālak (13.1 km) Mīānjī (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Shalang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalang, Afghanistan