Main → Afghanistan → Other → Koh-e Shakaraw

Map of Koh-e Shakaraw Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakaraw,Kohe Sakaraw,Kohe Sakaṟāw,Kuh-e Shakaraw,Kuh-e Shekarab,Kōh-e Shakarāw,Kūh-e Shakarāw,Kūh-e Shekarāb,کوه شکراو, Kōh-e Shakarāw

Koh-e Shakaraw

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakaraw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakarāw. See Koh-e Shakaraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakarāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakaraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5738 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakaraw
Places near Koh-e Shakaraw

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakaraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakaraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakaraw, Afghanistan