Main → Afghanistan → Other → Band-e Shahidan

Map of Band-e Shahidan Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shahidan,Band-e Shahīdān,Bande Sahidan,Bande Šahīdān,Gory Shakhidan,بند شهیدان, Band-e Shahīdān

Band-e Shahidan

Welcome to the Band-e Shahidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shahīdān. See Band-e Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Band-e Shahidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2696 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Shahidan
Places near Band-e Shahidan

Online Dating

Band-e Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shahidan, Afghanistan