Main → Afghanistan → Other → Shaqani

Map of Shaqani Other, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghasi,Shaghasi,Shaqani,Shāghāsi,Shāqānī,shaqany,Šāghāsi,شاقانی, Shāqānī


Welcome to the Shaqani google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Other, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāqānī. See Shaqani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāqānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaqani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Other
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Shaqani
Places near Shaqani

Online Dating

Shaqani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaqani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaqani, Afghanistan